Bank Routing Numbers List by Bank and State: Find the Correct Number Fast

Last reviewed: September 2026

You are about to submit a direct-deposit form, pay a bill or transfer money when one small box stops you: “Routing number.”

Entering the wrong number could delay your paycheck, reject the transaction or send the transfer toward the wrong financial institution. Unfortunately, searching your bank’s name does not always produce the correct answer. Some banks use one routing number nationwide, while others maintain different numbers by state, region, account history or transaction type.

This bank routing numbers list helps you find the right starting point. It covers popular U.S. banks, credit unions and financial apps while explaining when you must confirm the number inside your account.

To find a bank quickly, press Ctrl + F on Windows or Command + F on Mac, then type the institution’s name.

A bank routing number is a nine-digit code that identifies a U.S. bank or credit union. The correct number may depend on the financial institution, the state where the account was opened and whether the transaction is an ACH payment, paper check or wire transfer.

Important: Do not use a routing number from this or any other public list for a large or irreversible transfer without confirming it with the receiving bank. Routing information can change after mergers, acquisitions and account conversions.

Table of Contents

Bank Routing Numbers List at a Glance

The table below shows commonly used ACH routing numbers. “Multiple” means the bank assigns more than one number. “Account-specific” means you must check the number displayed inside your account or financial app.

Bank, credit union or financial appCommon ACH routing numberRouting-number status
Alliant Credit Union271081528One commonly used number
Ally Bank124003116One commonly used number
America First Credit Union324377516One commonly used number
American Express National Bank124085066Confirm for your deposit product
Andrews Federal Credit Union255074111One commonly used number
Axos Bank122287251One commonly used number
Bank of AmericaMultipleDepends mainly on account-opening state
Bank of the WestMultipleConverted BMO accounts require verification
Barclays Bank Delaware031101321Confirm for the specific deposit account
BMO BankMultipleRegion and legacy account may matter
Capital OneMultipleDepends on account and banking entity
Charles Schwab Bank121202211Confirm for brokerage-related transactions
ChaseMultipleDepends mainly on account-opening state
ChimeAccount-specificDepends on the partner bank
CitibankMultipleState, branch and account type can matter
Citizens BankMultipleRegion and account history can matter
Connexus Credit Union275982296One commonly used number
Consumers Credit Union271989950One commonly used number
Discover Bank031100649Common for eligible deposit accounts
Fifth Third Bank042000314Legacy accounts may differ
First Citizens BankMultipleRegion and merger history can matter
First Internet Bank074014187One commonly used number
First Tech Federal Credit Union321180379One commonly used number
Frost Bank114000093One commonly used number
Golden 1 Credit Union321175261One commonly used number
HSBC Bank USA021001088Confirm the transaction type
Huntington Bank044000024Legacy accounts may differ
KeyBankMultipleDepends on state or region
M&T BankMultipleLegacy accounts may use different details
Marcus by Goldman Sachs124085260Common for eligible deposit accounts
Navy Federal Credit Union256074974Common for ACH and direct deposit
PenFed Credit Union256078446One commonly used number
PNC BankMultipleDepends on account-opening state or region
Regions Bank062005690One commonly used number
Santander BankMultipleAccount location can matter
SchoolsFirst Federal Credit Union322282001One commonly used number
Security Service Federal Credit Union314088637One commonly used number
SoFi Bank031101334Common for checking and savings
State Employees’ Credit Union, North Carolina253177049One commonly used number
Suncoast Credit Union263182817One commonly used number
Synchrony Bank021213591Confirm for the relevant deposit account
TD BankMultipleDepends mainly on account-opening state
Truist Bank061000104Confirm legacy and converted accounts
U.S. BankMultipleDepends on state or region
United Federal Credit Union272484894One commonly used number
USAA Federal Savings Bank314074269Common for ACH and direct deposit
Varo Bank124303201Confirm inside the Varo app
Wells FargoMultipleDepends on account and opening state
Wings Credit Union296076152One commonly used number
Woodforest National BankMultipleDepends on state or region

A number shown as “commonly used” is not automatically the correct number for every wire, loan, brokerage or specialized account. Verify it within the account before moving money.

Bank Routing Numbers by Bank

The following sections provide additional guidance for banks that generate the most routing-number searches.

Ally Bank Routing Number

The commonly used Ally Bank routing number is 124003116.

It is generally used for checking and savings transactions, including ACH transfers and direct deposits. However, customers sending a wire should follow the specific wire instructions displayed by Ally rather than assuming the ordinary ACH number is sufficient.

American Express National Bank Routing Number

The commonly associated routing number for American Express National Bank deposit accounts is 124085066.

American Express credit cards do not have routing numbers. This number relates to eligible banking and deposit products, not to the 15-digit number printed on an American Express credit card.

Axos Bank Routing Number

The commonly used Axos Bank routing number is 122287251.

Check the account-details section before using it for an incoming wire, business account or account provided through a third-party financial platform.

Bank of America Routing Numbers

Bank of America uses multiple routing numbers. The correct ACH number generally depends on the state where the account was opened.

Your current home address is not always relevant. If you opened the account in Florida and later moved to Texas, the number originally assigned to the account may continue to apply.

Bank of America may also use different instructions for:

  • Paper checks
  • ACH deposits
  • Electronic payments
  • Domestic wires
  • International wires

The fastest way to find your number is to sign in, open the relevant account and view its routing details. A current personal check can also show the ACH routing number, but it should not automatically be used for a wire.

BMO Bank Routing Numbers

BMO maintains multiple routing numbers. This is particularly important for accounts affected by mergers and conversions, including some former Bank of the West and BMO Harris accounts.

Do not select a routing number based only on the BMO name. Check whether the account was opened directly with BMO or transferred from another banking platform.

Capital One Routing Numbers

Capital One does not have one routing number that covers every banking customer.

The correct number can depend on:

  • Whether the account is held through Capital One Bank or Capital One, N.A.
  • The account type
  • How and where the account was opened
  • Whether the transfer is ACH or wire

Capital One 360 customers should copy the number shown in their account details. Do not confuse a Capital One credit card number with a deposit-account number.

Charles Schwab Bank Routing Number

The commonly used Charles Schwab Bank routing number is 121202211.

Schwab customers should pay close attention to whether a transaction involves a Schwab Bank checking account, brokerage account or another investment product. Brokerage transfers can require different receiving information.

Chase Routing Numbers by State

Chase uses multiple routing numbers, usually based on the state where the account was opened.

Account-opening state or regionCommon Chase routing number
Arizona122100024
California322271627
Colorado102001017
Connecticut021100361
Florida267084131
Georgia061092387
Idaho123271978
Illinois071000013
Indiana074000010
Kentucky083000137
Louisiana065400137
Michigan072000326
Nevada322271627
New Jersey021202337
New York—downstate021000021
New York—upstate022300173
Ohio044000037
Oklahoma103000648
Oregon325070760
Texas111000614
Utah124001545
Washington325070760
West Virginia051900366
Wisconsin075000019

If your state is not listed or you are unsure where the account originated, sign in to Chase and check the account details.

Do not automatically use a state-specific ACH routing number for a wire transfer. Domestic and international wires may require centralized instructions.

Chime Routing Numbers

Chime customers do not all have the same routing number.

Chime is a financial technology company, and its banking services are provided through partner banks. Your account may be connected to The Bancorp Bank or Stride Bank. Each institution has its own routing information.

To find the correct Chime routing number:

  1. Open the Chime app.
  2. Select Settings.
  3. Open Account Info.
  4. Find the routing and account numbers.
  5. Confirm the partner bank displayed with the account.

Never copy another Chime customer’s routing number from a screenshot or online comment. That person may use a different partner bank.

Citibank Routing Numbers

Citibank uses multiple routing numbers. The correct number may depend on the state, branch, account type and payment method.

Citibank customers should verify whether the form requires:

  • An ACH routing number
  • A paper-check number
  • A domestic wire number
  • A SWIFT code for international payments

Because Citi serves customers through several banking products, one publicly listed number should not be treated as universal.

Citizens Bank Routing Numbers

Citizens Bank is commonly associated with 011500120, but customers should not assume this number applies to every account.

Regional differences, acquired accounts and account conversions may affect the correct routing information. Use the number shown in the account rather than choosing one solely because it carries the Citizens name.

Discover Bank Routing Number

The commonly used Discover Bank routing number is 031100649.

It generally applies to eligible deposit accounts. Discover credit cards do not use a routing number in the same way as checking and savings accounts.

Fifth Third Bank Routing Number

The commonly used Fifth Third Bank routing number is 042000314.

Some legacy or converted accounts may have different information. Confirm the number inside online banking, particularly if the account was opened with an institution later acquired by Fifth Third.

First Citizens Bank Routing Numbers

First Citizens Bank uses multiple routing numbers. Your account location and merger history can determine which one applies.

Customers whose accounts originated with another institution should rely on their current account details rather than an old check or saved payment form.

Frost Bank Routing Number

The commonly used Frost Bank routing number is 114000093.

Before sending a wire, check the bank’s current wire-transfer instructions. The receiving information may contain additional requirements.

Huntington Bank Routing Number

The commonly associated Huntington Bank routing number is 044000024.

However, Huntington has acquired other institutions, and certain legacy accounts may retain different routing information. Confirm your number if the account originally belonged to another bank.

KeyBank Routing Numbers

KeyBank uses multiple routing numbers. The correct number can depend on the state, region and history of the account.

If you moved after opening the account, search using the original opening state—not your present location. When uncertain, copy the number directly from online banking.

Marcus by Goldman Sachs Routing Number

The commonly used Marcus by Goldman Sachs routing number is 124085260.

Confirm it inside the relevant savings or certificate-of-deposit account before linking an external bank.

M&T Bank Routing Numbers

M&T Bank uses multiple routing numbers, and some legacy accounts may have different payment information.

This is especially important for customers whose accounts originated through an acquired institution. Use a current statement or online account details instead of an old third-party list.

Navy Federal Credit Union Routing Number

The commonly used Navy Federal Credit Union routing number is 256074974.

It is generally used for ACH transactions and direct deposits. You must also provide the correct account number for the receiving checking or savings account.

Your Navy Federal Access Number is not automatically the account number required for an external transfer. Review the Navy Federal routing number for direct deposit and transfers before completing the form.

PenFed Credit Union Routing Number

The commonly used PenFed Credit Union routing number is 256078446.

Incoming wires can require additional information. Follow the specific instructions provided for the payment type rather than relying only on the ACH number.

PNC Bank Routing Numbers

PNC Bank uses several routing numbers because it operates in multiple regions and has expanded through acquisitions.

Your correct number may depend on:

  • Account-opening state
  • Original financial institution
  • Account conversion history
  • ACH or wire transaction
  • Specific banking product

If you cannot remember where the account was opened, use the number displayed in online banking.

Regions Bank Routing Number

The commonly used Regions Bank routing number is 062005690.

Check the routing information displayed for your account before submitting a large transfer or wire request.

SoFi Bank Routing Number

The commonly used SoFi Bank routing number is 031101334.

Customers can find it within the direct-deposit or account-details section of the SoFi app. Verify the information before linking an external account.

Synchrony Bank Routing Number

The commonly used Synchrony Bank routing number is 021213591.

Synchrony offers several financial products, so make sure you are viewing the instructions for the correct deposit account rather than a credit card.

TD Bank Routing Numbers

TD Bank uses multiple routing numbers based largely on the state where the account was opened.

Moving to another state does not necessarily change the routing number. If you no longer remember where the account originated, check the number displayed inside digital banking.

Truist Bank Routing Number

The commonly used Truist routing number is 061000104.

However, some customers originally opened their accounts with BB&T or SunTrust. Because converted and legacy accounts can create exceptions, confirm the current information attached to your account.

U.S. Bank Routing Numbers

U.S. Bank uses different routing numbers by state and region. Some states may have more than one banking region.

Customers should sign in, open the relevant account and view “Account and routing number.” This is safer than assuming that one statewide number applies to every account.

USAA Routing Number

The commonly used USAA Federal Savings Bank routing number is 314074269.

It is generally used for ACH payments and direct deposits. Follow the separate instructions provided for domestic and international wires.

Varo Bank Routing Number

The commonly used Varo Bank routing number is 124303201.

Copy the routing and account numbers from the Varo app when setting up payroll, government benefits or an external bank link.

Wells Fargo Routing Numbers

Wells Fargo uses multiple routing numbers for checking and savings accounts. The correct number can depend on the state where the account was opened and, in some cases, the account type.

Wells Fargo also distinguishes among:

  • Checking and savings accounts
  • Lines of credit
  • Brokerage cash services
  • ACH payments
  • Domestic wires
  • International wires

For domestic wires, Wells Fargo commonly uses 121000248. Its international SWIFT code is commonly listed as WFBIUS6S. These details should still be confirmed before sending money.

Do not assume the routing number printed on a personal check is the correct wire number.

Woodforest National Bank Routing Numbers

Woodforest National Bank uses different routing numbers across several states and regions.

The number can be connected to where the account was opened. Customers should check their online account details or a current check before completing an ACH form.

How to Find Your Routing Number in Less Than Two Minutes

Even the best bank routing numbers list should be used as a starting point. The final answer is the number connected to your actual account.

Check Your Mobile Banking App

For most people, this is the fastest and safest option.

Open the account that will send or receive the money, then look for:

  • Account details
  • Routing and account numbers
  • Direct deposit
  • Manage account
  • Transfer details
  • Wire instructions

Do not accidentally copy the details from a different checking or savings account.

Check the Bottom of a Personal Check

A routing number usually appears as the first nine-digit group at the bottom-left corner of a personal check.

The typical order is:

  1. Routing number
  2. Account number
  3. Check number

Business checks may use a different layout. Identify the routing number by its nine-digit format, not by position alone.

A deposit slip may contain an internal processing number. Do not assume that number can be used for direct deposits or ACH transfers.

Download a Recent Statement

Some monthly bank statements display the routing number next to the account information.

Use a current statement. An old statement may contain information that changed after a merger or account conversion.

Check Your Direct-Deposit Form

Many banks provide a downloadable direct-deposit form containing the correct routing and account numbers.

This can be safer than writing the numbers manually, especially when submitting payroll information.

Contact the Bank

Call the customer-service number printed on the back of your debit card or displayed inside your banking app.

Explain exactly what you are trying to do. Instead of asking only for “the routing number,” say:

“I need the routing number for an ACH direct deposit into my checking account.”

For a wire, say:

“I need the current incoming domestic wire instructions for my account.”

That distinction matters.

What Is a Bank Routing Number?

A bank routing number is a nine-digit code used to identify a U.S. financial institution during a payment or transfer.

It may also be called:

  • ABA routing number
  • ABA number
  • Routing transit number
  • RTN
  • ACH routing number
  • Bank routing code

The routing number identifies the bank or credit union. Your account number identifies your individual account.

Many customers can share the same routing number, but each account should have its own account number.

Routing numbers are commonly used for:

  • Payroll direct deposits
  • Tax refunds
  • Social Security deposits
  • Government benefits
  • Automatic bill payments
  • Mortgage payments
  • ACH transfers
  • Paper checks
  • Domestic wires

How the Nine Digits of a Routing Number Work

A routing number is not a random collection of digits.

The first four digits relate to the institution’s routing district and processing category. The next four identify the financial institution. The ninth digit is a mathematical check digit used to detect certain entry errors.

For example, a payment system can test whether a routing number follows the proper mathematical format. However, passing this test does not prove that the number is active or appropriate for your transaction.

A mathematically valid number can still be:

  • Assigned to the wrong bank
  • Inactive
  • Intended for wires instead of ACH
  • Connected to another region
  • Unsuitable for your account
  • Paired with an incorrect account number

ACH Routing Number vs Wire Routing Number

A number can belong to the correct bank and still be wrong for the payment you are making.

ACH Routing Number

An ACH routing number is used for payments processed through the Automated Clearing House network.

Common examples include:

  • Salary deposits
  • Tax refunds
  • Social Security payments
  • Mortgage payments
  • Insurance premiums
  • Utility bills
  • Electronic bank transfers
  • Recurring subscriptions

ACH payments are commonly processed in batches. They may take one or more business days to settle.

Domestic Wire Routing Number

A domestic wire moves through a wire-transfer network. It is generally faster than a standard ACH transfer but may cost more and can be difficult to reverse.

Some banks use one number for both ACH and wires. Others use separate numbers.

Before sending a wire, obtain the receiving bank’s complete instructions, including:

  • Receiving bank name
  • Wire routing number
  • Recipient’s full name
  • Recipient’s account number
  • Recipient’s address, when required
  • Bank address, when required
  • Any reference or memo instructions

International Wire Details

An international wire may require:

  • SWIFT or BIC code
  • Recipient account number
  • Recipient’s name and address
  • Bank name and address
  • Intermediary bank
  • Transfer purpose
  • IBAN in countries that use it
  • Local clearing code

A U.S. routing number is not the same as a SWIFT code or IBAN.

Routing Number vs Account Number

DetailRouting numberAccount number
IdentifiesBank or credit unionIndividual account
Typical lengthExactly nine digitsVaries by institution
Shared with other customersYesNo
Used for direct depositYesYes
Usually found on checksYesYes
Publicly searchableOftenNo
Transaction-specificSometimesUsually account-specific

The routing number directs the payment toward the financial institution. The account number tells that institution where the money should be credited or withdrawn.

Why Does One Bank Have Several Routing Numbers?

Large banks often expand by acquiring smaller regional institutions. Instead of immediately replacing every payment route, the new organization may continue supporting existing routing numbers.

Banks may also maintain different numbers for:

  • Separate states
  • Banking regions
  • ACH processing
  • Wire processing
  • Paper checks
  • Brokerage accounts
  • Loan accounts
  • Accounts inherited through mergers

This is why copying a friend’s routing number is unsafe, even when both of you use the same bank.

How to Verify a Routing Number

Before submitting a payment, follow this process:

  1. Confirm that the number contains exactly nine digits.
  2. Check that it belongs to the expected bank.
  3. Verify the transaction type.
  4. Match it to the account-opening state when required.
  5. Copy it from the actual account.
  6. Recheck the account number separately.
  7. Confirm whether the destination is checking or savings.
  8. Verify large wire instructions by phone.
  9. Consider sending a small test payment when appropriate.
  10. Save the confirmation or transfer receipt.

Never let someone claiming to be a bank representative persuade you to reveal your password, PIN or one-time security code while “verifying” a routing number.

What Happens If You Use the Wrong Routing Number?

The Payment May Be Rejected

If the number is invalid or cannot receive that transaction type, the payment may fail.

The money could return automatically, but the process may take several business days.

Your Direct Deposit May Be Delayed

An incorrect routing number can prevent an employer or government agency from depositing funds.

Contact the sender immediately. Do not wait for the next pay date before reporting the problem.

You Could Be Charged a Fee

Failed ACH payments, rejected transfers and returned wires may generate fees. A late bill caused by the failure may create an additional charge.

The Money Could Reach an Unintended Account

If the routing and account numbers create a valid destination, the payment could reach the wrong account.

Recovering an authorized transfer is not guaranteed. Contact your bank immediately if you discover an error.

A Bill Payment Could Be Returned

A rejected mortgage, credit card or utility payment can lead to:

  • Returned-payment fees
  • Late charges
  • Service interruption
  • Lost promotional terms
  • Collection activity
  • Possible credit damage if the payment becomes seriously late

Common Routing-Number Mistakes

Using the State Where You Live Now

Your routing number may be connected to the state where the account was opened, not your present address.

Removing a Leading Zero

A routing number must contain nine digits. If it begins with zero, include the zero.

Using a Debit Card Number

The number printed across a debit card is not a routing number or checking-account number.

Copying a Number From a Deposit Slip

Some deposit slips display internal processing numbers that cannot be used for ACH transfers.

Using an ACH Number for a Wire

Never assume that the number on a check can receive a domestic wire.

Using Someone Else’s Chime or Cash App Number

Customers using the same app may have accounts with different partner banks. To avoid rejection, check how to find your Cash App routing and account number inside the app.

Confusing a Credit-Union Membership Number With an Account Number

Credit unions may use membership numbers, share IDs and account suffixes. Confirm which combination is required for outside deposits.

Trusting an Old Check

Checks printed before a merger or conversion may show outdated information.

Trusting a Search-Result Preview

A search preview may display a legitimate number without the state or transaction conditions attached to it. Open the page and read the complete instructions.

Frequently Asked Questions About Bank Routing Numbers

How many digits are in a bank routing number?

Every U.S. ABA routing number contains exactly nine digits.

Is an ABA number the same as a routing number?

Yes. “ABA number,” “ABA routing number” and “routing transit number” generally refer to the same nine-digit identifier.

Does every bank have one routing number?

No. Some banks use one routing number, while others maintain several based on location, account type or payment network.

Can one bank have multiple routing numbers?

Yes. This is common among large national and regional banks.

Can two customers at the same bank have different routing numbers?

Yes. Their accounts may have been opened in different states, regions or legacy institutions.

Can two different banks use the same active routing number?

Separate active institutions should not independently use the same routing number. However, a number may become associated with a successor institution following a merger or name change.

Will my routing number change if I move?

Changing your home address does not normally change an existing account’s routing number. Opening a new account in another state may result in different information.

Can a bank change my routing number?

Yes. Banks may change routing information after mergers, acquisitions, account conversions or processing updates.

Is the routing number on my check used for direct deposit?

Often, but not always. Confirm it inside your account before submitting payroll or benefit information.

Can checking and savings accounts use the same routing number?

Yes, they often do. Nevertheless, verify both accounts separately because their account numbers will be different.

Do credit cards have routing numbers?

Credit card accounts generally do not use ABA routing numbers. When paying a credit card electronically, you normally provide the routing and account numbers of the bank account funding the payment.

Do prepaid debit cards have routing numbers?

Some prepaid accounts provide routing and account numbers for direct deposit. Others do not.

Is a debit card number the same as an account number?

No. A debit card number identifies the card, while an account number identifies the underlying bank account.

Is a wire routing number the same as an ACH routing number?

Sometimes, but not always. Follow the instructions for the specific transaction.

Can I use a wire number for direct deposit?

Only if the bank confirms that the same number supports ACH deposits. Otherwise, the payment could be rejected.

What number should I use for payroll direct deposit?

Use the ACH or direct-deposit routing number displayed for the receiving account.

What number should I use for a tax refund?

Use the ACH routing number for the checking or savings account where you want the refund deposited.

What number should I use for Social Security?

Use the direct-deposit routing number connected to an eligible account that can receive government payments.

Do I need a routing number for an international transfer?

International transfers usually require a SWIFT or BIC code. Additional U.S. routing information may sometimes be requested.

Is an IBAN a routing number?

No. An IBAN is an international account identifier used in many countries. It is not a U.S. ABA routing number.

Is a SWIFT code a routing number?

No. A SWIFT or BIC code identifies a financial institution during international payments. A routing number is mainly used within the U.S. payment system.

Can I identify a bank from a routing number?

Yes. A routing-number search can usually identify the financial institution, processing location and supported payment services.

However, it cannot confirm the identity of an individual account holder.

Is it safe to share a routing number?

Routing numbers are commonly shared for legitimate deposits and payments. Still, protect documents containing your account number, address, signature or identity details.

Can someone steal money using only my routing number?

A routing number by itself is generally not enough to access an account. The risk becomes greater when it is combined with an account number, personal information or login credentials.

Why is my routing number being rejected?

Possible reasons include:

  • The number was entered incorrectly
  • A leading zero was removed
  • The number is inactive
  • It does not support the requested transaction
  • The wrong state or region was selected
  • The bank converted the account
  • The account number is incorrect
  • The form expects a wire number instead of an ACH number

Why does my check show a different routing number from online banking?

The check may be old, the account may have been converted, or the online page may be displaying information for a different transaction type. Contact the bank before using either number.

Does Zelle require a routing number?

Standard Zelle payments usually use an enrolled email address or U.S. mobile number. Customers do not normally enter a recipient’s routing number.

Can Cash App users have different routing numbers?

Yes. The correct number depends on the banking partner connected to the account.

Can Chime users have different routing numbers?

Yes. Chime accounts can be provided through different partner banks.

Does PayPal have a routing number?

Some eligible PayPal accounts may display routing and account information for direct deposit. Customers should use the details shown inside their own accounts.

Can a routing number expire?

Routing numbers do not expire like debit cards, but they can become inactive or be replaced following institutional changes.

Can I check a routing number without an account number?

Yes. You can identify the financial institution associated with a routing number without knowing the customer’s account number.

Does a valid routing number prove a transfer is safe?

No. A scammer can provide a genuine routing number belonging to a real bank. Verify the recipient and payment request separately.

Final Checklist Before Using Any Routing Number

Before pressing Submit, confirm that:

  • The number contains exactly nine digits.
  • It belongs to the expected bank or credit union.
  • It matches the actual account.
  • It is suitable for ACH, check or wire processing.
  • It matches the account-opening state when required.
  • The account number is correct.
  • Checking or savings is selected accurately.
  • The recipient has been independently verified.
  • Large wire instructions have been confirmed directly.
  • You have saved the transaction confirmation.

A bank routing numbers list can help you locate the right institution, but it cannot see the private details of your account. Use the list to narrow your search, then verify the number inside your bank account before moving money. That final check takes less than a minute and can prevent days of delays, fees and recovery attempts.

Leave a Comment

Scroll to Top